Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD

COMMITTEES & DEPARTMENT HOLDERS FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

S.No.

Name of Department

Committee Members (Ms/Mrs/Mr)

Designation

1

CBSE & External Exams

PVSR.RAJU (IC)

TGT(MATHS)

VANDANA HARMUKH

TGT(MATHS)

2

Admissions

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(I/C)

TGT(ART)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA

PRT

SARITA PUNIA

TGT(ENGLISH)

RAHUL

PRT

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

3

Internal Exams

K.ANURADHA(IC)

TGT(SST)

SUHALA PARVEEN(MEMBER)

TGT(WET)

4

Time Table & Arrangement (SECONDARY)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(IC)

TGT(SCIENCE)

VANDANA HARMUKH

TGT(MATHS)

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

RAHUL

PRT

5

CCA Committee  (SECONDARY)

SARITA PUNIA(IC)

TGT(ENGLISH)

MERAJ FATIMA

TGT(SST)

SANSKRIT

TGT(SKT)

HINDI

TGT(HINDI)

TELUGU

TGT(TELUGU)

6

Discipline Committee

K.PRAVIN KUMAR(I/C)

TGT(P&HE)

SUHALA PARVEEN(MEMBER)

TGT(WET)

ANKUSH KUMAR

PRT

THIRUPATHI REDDY

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR

LAKSHMI KAMESHWARI(MEMBER)

YOGA INSTRUCTOR

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

7

Academic Committee

SARITA PUNIA(I/C)

TGT(ENGLISH)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

K.ANURADHA

TGT(SST)

8

School Beautification

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(IC)

TGT(ART)

ANKUSH KUMAR

PRT

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

RAHUL

PRT

9

Maintenance, Repair & Development Committee

SUHALA PARVEEN(IC)

TGT(WET)

K.PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(MEMBER)

TGT(ART)

10

Furniture

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(IC)

TGT(ART)

RAHUL

PRT

11

Swachha Vidyalaya Abhiyan

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(IC)

TGT(ART)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

SUHALA PARVEEN(MEMBER)

TGT(WET)

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

12

Guidance & Counselling

TIRUPATHI REDDY.B(I/C)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

V.GANGADHARA RAO

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

 

SARITA PUNIA-ENGSKTTELUGU

TGT(ENGLISH)

PVS.RAJU-MATHS

TGT(MATHS)

V.GANGADHARA RAO-SCIENCE

TGT(SCIENCE)

K.ANURADHA-SOCIAL SCIENCE

TGT(SST)

JEEVAN

TGT(HINDI)

14

Purchase Committee

SUHALA PARVEEN(IC)

TGT(WET)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

GIRI KUMAR REDDY

TGT(ART)

15

Refreshment & Hospitality

K. ANURADHA(I/C)

TGT(SST)

K. PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

VANADANA HARMUKH

TGT(MATHS)

16

Eco Club(INCLUDING NCSC)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(IC)

TGT(SCIENCE)

SARITA PUNIA

TGT(ENGLISH)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

17

Functions & Felicitations

SARITA PUNIA(IC)

TGT(ENGLISH)

VANADANA HARMUKH

TGT(MATHS)

K.ANURADHA

TGT(SST)

18

Bharat Scouts & Guides

V.GANGADHARA RAO(IC)

TGT(SCIENCE)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

SUHALA PARVEEN(MEMBER)

TGT(WET)

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

19

Health, Hygiene & First Aid

K.PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

SUHALA PARVEEN(MEMBER)

TGT(WET)

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(MEMBER)

TGT(ART)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

LAKSHMI KAMESHWARI(MEMBER)

YOGA INSTRUCTOR

21

Staff Club

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(MEMBER)

TGT(ART)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

SARITA PUNIA

TGT(ENGLISH)

PVSR.RAJU

TGT(MATHS)

22

Integrity Club

K.ANURADHA

TGT(SST)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

23

AEP

V.GANGADHARA RAO(I/C)

TGT(SCIENCE)

K.ANURADHA

TGT(SST)

TIRUPATHI REDDY.B(I/C)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

24

Verification of Office Records

PVSR. RAJU

TGT(MATHS)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

25

Science Exhibition

V.GANGADHARA RAO(IC)

TGT(SCIENCE)

SREE DEVI

TGT(SCI)

PVS.RAJU-MATHS(MEMBER)

TGT(MATHS)

26

Social Science Exhibition/CLUB

K.ANURADHA(IC)

TGT(SST)

MERAJ FATIMA

TGT(SST)

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

MANJULA

TGT(ENGLISH)

VASUDEVAN

PRT(MUSIC)

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

27

Science Congress / Inspire Awards

K.ANURADHA

TGT(SST)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

28

Study tour & Excursions

PVS.RAJU(IC)

TGT(MATHS)

K.PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(MEMBER)

TGT(ART)

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

29

Olympiads

V.GANGADHARA RAO(IC)

TGT(SCIENCE)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

PVS.RAJU(MEMBER)

TGT(MATHS)

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

30

Alumini Association

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

MERAJ FATIMA

TGT(SST)

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

31

Boarding & lodging committee

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

32

Mess Committee

V.GANGADHARA RAO(I/C)

TGT(SCIENCE)

MANJULA

TGT(ENGLISH)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

PVSR RAJU

TGT(MATHS)

33

Website uploading

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

JEEVAN

TGT(HINDI)

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

NIVEDITA SHUKLA

PRT

RAHUL

PRT

HANUMATHA RAO

SSA

JWALITHA.A

DEO

34

Shaala Darpan

PVSR RAJU

TGT(MATHS)

RAHUL

PRT

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

35

UDISE

V.GANGADHARA RAO(I/C)

TGT(SCIENCE)

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

JWALITHA.A

DEO

36

Photography

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(I/C)

TGT(ART)

THIRUPATHI REDDY

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

KISHORE KUMAR P

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

37

Reception & Invitation

SARITA PUNIA

TGT(ENGLISH)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(MEMBER)

TGT(ART)

38

Magazine /                                      E-Magazine/Students Dairy/News Letter

SARITA PUNIA(IC)

TGT(ENGLISH)

MANJULA

TGT(ENGLISH)

FATIMA

TGT(SST)

VANDANA HARMUKH

TGT(MATHS)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA

PRT

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

39

Morning Assembly

SARITA PUNIA(IC)

TGT(ENGLISH)

VASUDEVAN

PRT(MUSIC)

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

40

Maths Club

PVSR.RAJU(IC)

TGT(MATHS)

V.GANGADHARA RAO (MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

41

Adventure Club

GIRI KUMAR REDDY

TGT(ART)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

42

Time table (Primary) & Arrangement

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

43

Examination (Primary)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA

PRT

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

44

CCA Primary

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

VASUDEVAN

PRT(MUSIC)

45

Cubs & Bulbuls

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

46

CMP News letter

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

47

Suggestion Box & Recording

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

48

Private services-house Keeping/Gardening Safety & Security of Students

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

 

 

 

 

49

Press & Publicity

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(IC)

TGT(ART)

PVS.RAJU(MEMBER)

TGT(MATHS)

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

MANJULA

TGT(ENGLISH)

RAHUL(MEMBER)

PRT

50

Sports

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

THIRUPATHI REDDY

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(MEMBER)

TGT(ART)

51

AV AIDS & TAL TEACHING AIDS

K.ANURADHA(IC)

TGT(SST)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

NIVEDITA SHUKLA(MEMBER)

PRT

52

LIBARARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

PVSR RAJU (I/C)

TGT(MATHS)

SARITA PUNIA(MEMBER)

TGT(ENGLISH)

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

K.ANURADHA(MEMBER)

TGT(SST)

4-STUDENTS NOMINATED BY LIBRARIAN

 

53

STUDENT COUNCIL

SARITA PUNIA(I/C)

TGT(ENGLISH)

FATIMA

TGT(SST)

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(MEMBER)

TGT(ART)

54

RAJ BASHA

NIVEDITA SHUKLA

PRT

RAHUL (I/C)

PRT

ANKUSH KUMAR(MEMBER)

PRT

55

PA SYSTEM

SUHALA PARVEEN(IC)

TGT(WET)

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

56

REGIONAL LANGUAGE COMMITTEE

CHANDRIKA(I/C)

TGT(TELUGU)

VASUDEVAN

PRT(MUSIC)

SUHALA PARVEEN(IC)

TGT(WET)

57

UBI FEE PORTAL

VANDANA HARMUKH (I/C)

TGT(MATHS)

K.HANUMANTHA RAO(MEMBER)

SSA

KISHORE KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

V.GANGADHARA RAO(MEMBER)

TGT(SCIENCE)

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

58

VMC MEETING  COMMITTEE

K.ANURADHA(I/C)

TGT(SST)

SARITA PUNIA

TGT(ENGLISH)

KISHOR KUMAR.P(MEMBER)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

HANUMATHA RAO

SSA

SUHALA PARVEEN(T/I)

TGT(WET)

59

SCHOOL SAFETY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

B.GIRI KUMAR REDDY(I/C)

TGT(ART)

PRAVIN KUMAR

TGT(P&HE)

SUHALA PARVEEN(MEMBER)

TGT(WET)

60

SEXUAL HARRESMENT

K.ANURADHA

TGT(SST)

THIRUPATHI REDDY

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELLOR

SARITA PUNIA

TGT(ENGLISH)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA

PRT

GIRI KUMAR REDDY

TGT(ART)

61

GRIVEANCE REDRESSAL

GIRI KUMAR REDDY

TGT(ART)

SARITA PUNIA

TGT(ENGLISH)

NIVEDITA SHUKLA

PRT